Srey Yuu's 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #11

in NaturalMedicine β€’Β  12 days agoΒ 

DB920690D3A447E28273958FCC67221C.png

I'm 10 years old, and this Homeschool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Hive all by myself.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Daily Hive Journal and its template are supervised by Dad πŸ‘³β€β™‚οΈ (@justinparke).
πŸ“œ THE RULES πŸ“œ
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschooling Journal πŸ““ #11
Date πŸ“… Friday, May 15th, 2020
Location πŸ—ΊοΈ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
EspaΓ±ol
Rot means some thing like leaves or natural that are dead.Camisa means something like coat or jacket. In the morning I sow it in my book. So now I now it that camisa means jacket or coat.
Nederlands
αžαŸ’αž˜αŸ‚αžš (Khmer)
Overhemd means shirt. I learned from Rosetta Stone Version 3. Overhemd is for a man.αžŸαž»αžœαžŽαŸ’αžŽαž—αžΌαž˜αž· (Sovannaphum) means golden land. It also the name of my school Sovannaphumi school.

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼

C9A460527F1048AB991D66B60BD9242A.pngRivina Humilis

Latin Name: Rivina Humilis

Common Name(s): rougeplant, bloodberry, pigeonberry, babypepper and coralita

"Can we eat it?" - Yes we can eat it but it bitter, oily and the birds doesn't like it. The birds only eat it sometime.

Can we make medicine from it?" - Yes, we can make medicine from it leaves. When we bleed we can use it.

πŸ“Έ 4 Pictures From Today 🀳

A9AA9F6D8679487A93D6519794AAD305.png
my dad ate roti

D5190023BD1C484BB99E629E9DABFBCF.png
blue flowers near our house

801514105E484AFE8BE90212C7794EEC.png
pink flowers

AEA114B18F034429BE2C9865CB9CFA36.png
Jackson landlord dog

🧠 My Thoughts... πŸ€”

Β Β Β Β Β I want to have fun with my family and watch a movie. I want to play sport tomorrow. I want my family have a better life. I want to surprise my dad for his birthday at 1st, June 2020. He going to be 37. He is very old dad πŸ‘΄. Today I want post it at 4:00 but I lost all my words πŸ˜”.

πŸ™ THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL πŸ™
πŸ‘ PLEASE UPVOTE, REBLOG AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST πŸ“

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
website coming soon!!
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT
@themarkymark Β  @joshman Β  @canadian-coconut

pinmapplefinal.png

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
Sort Order: Β 

Congratulations, your post has been added to Pinmapple! πŸŽ‰πŸ₯³πŸ

Did you know every user has their own profile map?
And so does every post as well!

Want to have your post on the map too?

  • Go to Pinmapple
  • Click the get code button
  • Click on the map where your post should be (zoom in if needed)
  • Copy and paste the generated code in your post (Hive only)
  • Congrats, your post is now on the map!

Thanks

Β  Β· Β 7 days agoΒ 

You're welcome @kidsisters πŸ™‚πŸ‘
cheers, liz

Β  Β· Β 12 days agoΒ 

Congratulations @kidsisters! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You published more than 20 posts. Your next target is to reach 30 posts.

You can view your badges on your board and compare to others on the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

Do not miss the last post from @hivebuzz:

The Hive Gamification Proposal
Hive Revolution - Mission 1 - Communication
Support the HiveBuzz project. Vote for our proposal!

Lol! Poor old dad!

I'm glad you found some word to post. You are learning so much. Perhaps you could teach us the languages you are learning too. πŸ’›

Maybe I don’t know I can teach you or not. Thanks for comment and read my post.

Thanks for sharing your experience with us!
TIBLogo

You have been curated by @thekittygirl on behalf of Inner Blocks: a community encouraging first hand content, with each individual living their best life, and being responsible for their own well being. #innerblocks Check it out at @innerblocks for the latest information and community updates, or to show your support via delegation.

Thank you so much

You are so funny!!!

Poor old dad indeed. And the fact that you lost your words made this so special hahaha you have a bright personality!

Thank you but he not so old like a man 184 years old.

You are learning many good words. You are teaching me words, too, like "roti" (we have different bread where I live). Thank you, also, for telling about your Dad's birthday! 😁

Your welcome, also thank you very much for comment.

Β  Β· Β 8 days agoΒ 

You're learning quite a few languages at once, much better to do it at your age than to try at my age :)

Haha poor old dad xD