Srey Yuu's 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #13

in hive-199420 β€’Β  13 days agoΒ  (edited)

4DFFB2AD6AC94D38AA43889F7693DD1D.png

I'm 10 years old, and this HomeSchool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Hive all by myself.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Daily Hive Journal and its template are supervised by Dad πŸ‘³β€β™‚οΈ (@justinparke).
πŸ“œ THE RULES πŸ“œ
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschooling Journal πŸ““ #13
Date πŸ“… Tuesday, May 19th, 2020
Location πŸ—ΊοΈ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
EspaΓ±ol
Cheap means somethings is not expensive like plastic bag or something like that.Chaqueta means jacket. Well it not a special word but that the only one I learned today.
Nederlands
αžαŸ’αž˜αŸ‚αžš (Khmer)
Jas means coat. Do you have a coat? I do have a coat but it in the United States.αž”αŸαžαž·αž€αž—αžŽαŸ’αžŒαž–αž·αž—αž–αž›αŸ„αž€ (World Heritage) means something special in our country example in my country there was Angkor wat.

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼

C7F3E3801F0943A9A6698ED5B5D9E434.pngMexican coriander

Latin Name: Eryngium Foetidum

Common Name(s): cilantro, recao, shadow beni, Mexican coriander, bhandhania, long coriander, sawtooth coriander, and ngΓ² gai.

"Can we eat it?" - Yes, we can eat it my mom and dad use to cook all Cambodia eat. It very good for you.

”Can we make medicine from it?" - I'm not sure my mom said it for cook but she not sure too.

πŸ“Έ 4 Pictures From Today 🀳

F65F7B6220CE4CD48FACFC4C0EA3C3DB.pngmy landlord garic

D601A694D95D40E3B0BCC6E911DA7FFD.pngpenny wort

FD88995EF9214A18B96FB86A6C869E3D.pngmy mom juice

5EE1482E0CAF4EDE8F76A1A47A47AD2D.pngmy mom tomato

🧠 My Thoughts... πŸ€”

I want to make LEGOs Story. I use to call it Happy Town. Is it a nice name? I don't know with day I going to make it.

I want some music on my music Library. I want to go back to Cambodia. I like her but I don't have my cousin and all my family.

I want to help my but when I try to help my only 30 minutes then I tired. But I don't know why in Cambodia I'm fine but here not fine. πŸ€·β€β™€

πŸ™ THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL πŸ™
πŸ‘ PLEASE UPVOTE, REBLOG AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST πŸ“

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
website coming soon!!
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT
@themarkymark Β  @joshman Β  @canadian-coconut

pinmapplefinal.png

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
Sort Order: Β 

I like how you braided the stems of the Penny Wort plant! 😁
The pink flower beside your Mom's juice is so pretty! 😊

Thank you so much ☺️ my mom love it. My mom said her mom tell her how to make it.

Β  Β· Β 13 days agoΒ 

You are very trying to learn more every day! It is very great for future.πŸ₯°

Thanks mom

I'm sorry to hear you're missing Cambodia. I remember when we first moved to Australia, it was exciting at first, but then I felt sad about being away from the home is known for so long. ❀

It okay so you from Australia. How many years you on eSteem? Anyway thank you so much 😊

Originally I'm from England. I've lived in Australia for 12 years now. On my @minismallholding account I've been on steem/hive for nearly 3 years. This account is a less than a year old and is for the home education community, supporting families like yours.

Congratulations, your post has been added to Pinmapple! πŸŽ‰πŸ₯³πŸ

Did you know every user has their own profile map?
And so does every post as well!

Want to have your post on the map too?

  • Go to Pinmapple
  • Click the get code button
  • Click on the map where your post should be (zoom in if needed)
  • Copy and paste the generated code in your post (Hive only)
  • Congrats, your post is now on the map!

Thank

You're welcome @kidsisters!
cheers, liz

You post has been manually curated by BDVoter Team! To know more about us please visit our website or join our Discord.


Vote @bdcommunity as a Hive Witness.


Are you a Splinterlands player? Get instant 3% cashback on every card purchase on MonsterMarket.io. MonsterMarket has the highest revenue sharing in the space, no minimum spending is required. Join MonsterMarket Discord.

BDVoter Team

Thanks

Way to go Srey Yuu!! Also, thank you for helping Mom with her posts. You are learning so fast.