Srey Yuu's 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #14

in hive-199420 β€’Β  13 days agoΒ 

CFBEE48A05264E18A3E92E94710CB345.png

I'm 10 years old, and this HomeSchool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Hive all by myself.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Daily Hive Journal and its template are supervised by Dad πŸ‘³β€β™‚οΈ (@justinparke).
πŸ“œ THE RULES πŸ“œ
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschooling Journal πŸ““ #14
Date πŸ“… Wednesday, May 20th, 2020
Location πŸ—ΊοΈ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
EspaΓ±ol
Mussel is a animals live in the ocean. It look like a duck beak.LeΓ³n is an animals that live in the forest. It is a lion.
Nederlands
αžαŸ’αž˜αŸ‚αžš (Khmer)
Ogen is a part of the body. It on our face. It means eyes.πŸ‘€αž”αžŽαŸ’αžŒαž·αž (bΙ‘ndΙ¨t) it means someone is very smart or learned a lot like my dad. He studied a lot.

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼


959AF6BD67E94BF580573AD177156463.pngLobster Claw Heliconia

Latin Name: Heliconia Bihai

Common Name(s): heliconia lobster claw, red palulu

"Can we eat it?" - Yes, we can use it Young shoots to eat.

”Can we make medicine from it?" - We can use it leaves to make tea. For woman that has a baby it easy to get the baby out.

πŸ“Έ 4 Pictures From Today 🀳

7AC45CE67A544756A5D6443D2F261AB5.pngmy mom foods

CE7EFE7FF6164501B18EEC30C902135F.pnglittle pink flowers

DA3300B04579430488DDBCB1F46968C1.pngpink rose

FA5E037BDB5D4EC4B17940D1E2A1378B.pngmy sister

🧠 My Thoughts... πŸ€”

Β Β Β Β Β I want to study how to make a dessert from my mom. I want to make a soup from my mom and dad. I want you all vote my mom. I want to have more LEGOs so I can make more LEGOs post.

Β Β Β Β Β I want sister stop kick me at night. I want my family have a good life forever never end. I want you all enjoy my post and my mom post.

πŸ™ THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL πŸ™
πŸ‘ PLEASE UPVOTE, REBLOG AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST πŸ“

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
website coming soon!!
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT
@themarkymark Β  @joshman Β  @canadian-coconut

pinmapplefinal.png

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
Sort Order: Β 

Congratulations, your post has been added to Pinmapple! πŸŽ‰πŸ₯³πŸ

Did you know every user has their own profile map?
And so does every post as well!

Want to have your post on the map too?

  • Go to Pinmapple
  • Click the get code button
  • Click on the map where your post should be (zoom in if needed)
  • Copy and paste the generated code in your post (Hive only)
  • Congrats, your post is now on the map!

Β  Β· Β 12 days agoΒ 

Great job Sreyyuu!

Thanks mom

Β  Β· Β 12 days agoΒ 

Wow, your mom buy you a lego. More Lego soon.

No my dad buy some LEGOs not my mom and I want some more so I can build more houses. Thanks for comment and read my post.

Β  Β· Β 12 days agoΒ 

Keep up the good work young lady... Did you that you beat the 90% of hive people, truly you have an incredible, talents. Your Dad really proud of you.😊

My husband kicked me in his sleep, but he didn't know. So, I made him swap sides of the bed with me, and he never kicked me again! It worked! 😁

What your husband kick you too. Just like my sister. Thank you so much for comment and read my post.

That food of yours always looks delicious!! @sreypov 😍

Β  Β· Β 12 days agoΒ (edited)

Yeah, thank you dear @neyxirncn for appreciation πŸ₯°