Srey Yuu's 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #15

in hive-199420 β€’Β  11 days agoΒ 

41847784119F42DC9EFDC148339B6299.png

I'm 10 years old, and this HomeSchool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Hive all by myself.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Daily Hive Journal and its template are supervised by Dad πŸ‘³β€β™‚οΈ (@justinparke).
πŸ“œ THE RULES πŸ“œ
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschooling Journal πŸ““ #15
Date πŸ“… Thursday, May 21st, 2020
Location πŸ—ΊοΈ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
EspaΓ±ol
Hush it the same as quit. They both means the same.Lunes is one day of a week. It’s means Monday.
Nederlands
αžαŸ’αž˜αŸ‚αžš (Khmer)
Film is my thing to do when it free time. It means movieπŸŽ₯αž€αžΈαž‘αžΆαž˜αžŽαŸ’αžŒαž› (sport center) means it like football is a sport. So it means sport. How many do you play?

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼


F846773609D94FFD89870A095DA455C9.pngCarry Leaves

Latin Name: Murraya Koenigii

Common Name(s): ruveppilai, karapincha, sweet meek, kari patna, kadhi limbdo, curry vepilai, kari kevin, karivepaku and noroxingho

"Can we eat it?" - Yes we can my dad use it to make curry and another. I love curry leaves. In Suriname call it sweet neem.

”Can we make medicine from it?" - Yes, we can use it our hair health, blood sugar, heart health and for cold.

πŸ“Έ 4 Pictures From Today 🀳

F19D397769D64EB899EF4505CF1ECCCF.pngmy mom is cooking

49098A3C356F40E2BD6EE0FF0FA5F23D.pngthis is an old photo when I was young

A2EE0F5BDE2E460C825092125BE56F9E.pngTyson landlord dog

401F217B964E4E67BEF4AE1D2D2CDE9E.pngmy sister studied

🧠 My Thoughts... πŸ€”

Β Β Β Β Β I to go to school but there lockdown no more school. Also, I want 100$ in my account. I want have fun this weekend.

Β Β Β Β Β I want study more how to cook. I want to studied more about shapes. I want some money to help my family. I want to make my family happy. Please enjoy my post.

πŸ™ THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL πŸ™
πŸ‘ PLEASE UPVOTE, REBLOG AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST πŸ“

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
website coming soon!!
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT
@themarkymark Β  @joshman Β  @canadian-coconut

pinmapplefinal.png

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
Sort Order: Β 

Congratulations, your post has been added to Pinmapple! πŸŽ‰πŸ₯³πŸ

Did you know every user has their own profile map?
And so does every post as well!

Want to have your post on the map too?

  • Go to Pinmapple
  • Click the get code button
  • Click on the map where your post should be (zoom in if needed)
  • Copy and paste the generated code in your post (Hive only)
  • Congrats, your post is now on the map!

I like your family pics! You have a lovely family! 😊

Thanks so much.@thekittygirl.

Β  Β· Β 11 days agoΒ 

Congratulations @kidsisters! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You received more than 1750 upvotes. Your next target is to reach 2000 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your board and compare to others on the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

Support the HiveBuzz project. Vote for our proposal!
Β  Β· Β 9 days agoΒ 

Missed an "e" in quiet, quit means something else ;)

You have a couple of photos with headphones, you like listening to music?

Right I like to listen too music or song. Some word I learn from music.