Srey Yuu's 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #16

in hive-199420 •  11 days ago 

03CC9DEBB3364E4D95308EE1D4918E0A.png

I'm 10 years old, and my HomeSchool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Hive all by myself, and much, much more.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Daily Hive Journal and its template are supervised by Dad 👳‍♂️ (@justinparke).
📜 THE RULES 📜
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschooling Journal 📓 #16
Date 📅 Friday, May 22nd, 2020
Location 🗺️ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
Español
Tank mean something it look like a jar but it bigger then a jar.Viernes is a day of the week. I don’t tell you because today is viernes. Can you guess? I’ll tell you later on the comment.
Nederlands
ខ្មែរ (Khmer)
Recept means when we cook we need it. If we don’t have our food it not delicious. Some time my mom need it.ចល័ត (caʔlat) means something that always move. Example today I go to Zonnebloem Markt to sell some vegetables. Tomorrow I go to Suriname market.

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼


834325B157404374A0FE67170B3C3248.pngRuellia Simplex

Latin Name: Ruellia Simplex

Common Name(s): Britton wild petunia, creeping rubella, Mexican bluebell, Mexican petunia and wild petunia.

"Can we eat it?" - I don’t know I try to find it but I can’t sorry.

”Can we make medicine from it?" - Yes it is a medicine we can use it if you have a cough and stomachache.

📸 4 Pictures From Today 🤳

A56E58E421C648EB9A57C16D32DD3390.pngmy mom said is a medicine

F046AA47D4064DB78C5BC9A0B3C7FBF1.pngred bell papper

E35854E2433E46B3B0A368D872DB1F67.pngbean vines

0745E187EE664A63880653A74F071B48.pnglemon grass

🧠 My Thoughts... 🤔

     I want you to try my mom recipe try it at home very delicious. I want to have this weekend.

     What do you do this weekend? I want to have a bicycle so I can ride to school everyday. I want my family have forever never end. Please enjoy my family post 👨‍👩‍👧‍👧.

🙏 THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL 🙏
👍 PLEASE UPVOTE, REBLOG AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST 📝

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
website coming soon!!
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT
@themarkymark   @joshman   @canadian-coconut

pinmapplefinal.png

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
Sort Order:  

Congratulations, your post has been added to Pinmapple! 🎉🥳🍍

Did you know every user has their own profile map?
And so does every post as well!

Want to have your post on the map too?

  • Go to Pinmapple
  • Click the get code button
  • Click on the map where your post should be (zoom in if needed)
  • Copy and paste the generated code in your post (Hive only)
  • Congrats, your post is now on the map!

You are so cute!

Thank you mom

You have such a pretty smile! 💖 I like your pink headphones! 😁

Thank you

Oh, I enjoy your family posts!

Thank you so much

Go and I hate their parents baby. May god bless you

Are you hate her parents? Why?

You means you hate my parents.

No. Absolutely wrong. I only said that you, running your working

Do you know how to make the medicine? :)

No I don’t. Do you know how to make the machine?