Srey Yuu's 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #22

in hive-199420 β€’Β  last monthΒ 

1382CEE5BFFA467A84FF75CC4F01209B.png

I'm 10 years old, and my HomeSchool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Hive all by myself, and much, much more.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Homeschool Journal and its template are supervised by Dad πŸ‘³β€β™‚οΈ (@justinparke).
πŸ“œ THE RULES πŸ“œ
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschooling Journal πŸ““ #22
Date πŸ“…Tuesday, June 9th, 2020
Location πŸ—ΊοΈ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
EspaΓ±ol
Pace means if we walk one step it like a step. Example: Today me and my sister walked three paces forward and three paces backward.Globo means something like a ball but it is not a ball it’s a balloon. Example: Hoy mi hermana compra un globo en el parque.
Nederlands
αžαŸ’αž˜αŸ‚αžš (Khmer)
Schoen means something we wear everyday it means shoes. Example: Ik en mijn moeder droegen schoenen.αžœαž·αž‰αŸ’αž‰αžΆαžŽ (spirit) means something that doesn’t have life like something that are dead. Example: αž“αŸ…αž•αŸ’αž‘αŸ‡αžαŸ’αž„αž»αŸ†αž‚αŸ’αž˜αžΆαž“αžœαž·αž‰αŸ’αž‰αžΆαžŽαž‘αŸαŸ•

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼


7624E21D9DBF48888F39D0B760DEA5C1.pngpineapple

Latin Name: Ananas Comosus

Common Name(s): ananas, nanas, pina

"Can we eat it?" - Yes, we can use it like salad or juice also we can fried it and do it like pancake.

”Can we make medicine from it?" - Yes it is a medicine it help use with muscle if your muscle is hurt.

πŸ“Έ 4 Pictures From Today 🀳

061EEC10966C4716A06C87789A725328.pngpaper flowers

DCA9E0D1DC8D4C49AE21D90B2DFBE61D.pnglobster claw heliconia

FBE5210F2F884340882BE0EF45046FD1.pngwhite flowers

885B4D72063849F5837F9F0AEFA0C123.pngpuple and white flowers

🧠 My Thoughts... πŸ€”

Β Β Β Β Β I want to make pasta for my family someday. I want to go back to Cambodia because here is very strong now in here we can go out by last name like today A to D.

Β Β Β Β Β I want everything go back to normal like before. I want to go play with my friends and my cousin. I want my family happy forever never end. I want a ski shoes or ski board for my birthday July 12 2020.

πŸ™ THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL πŸ™
πŸ‘ PLEASE UPVOTE, REBLOG AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST πŸ“

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
website coming soon!!
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT

ReggaeJAHMLogo.png
pinmapplefinal.png

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
Sort Order: Β 
Β  Β· Β last monthΒ 

Congratulations @kidsisters! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You received more than 2750 upvotes. Your next target is to reach 3000 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your board And compare to others on the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

To support your work, I also upvoted your post!

Support the HiveBuzz project. Vote for our proposal!
Β  Β· Β last monthΒ 

Congratulations, your post has been added to Pinmapple! πŸŽ‰πŸ₯³πŸ

Did you know every user has their own profile map?
And so does every post as well!

Want to have your post on the map too?

  • Go to Pinmapple
  • Click the get code button
  • Click on the map where your post should be (zoom in if needed)
  • Copy and paste the generated code in your post (Hive only)
  • Congrats, your post is now on the map!

Oh, how fun that you have a birthday soon! I hope it is a very special day! 😊

Thanks I think so

Such a lovely way to learn!
What beautiful flowers you have there - thanks for sharing!

Curated for #naturalmedicine by @porters.

We encourage content about health & wellness - body, mind, soul and earth. We are an inclusive community with two basic rules: Proof of Heart (kindness prevails) & Proof of Brain (original content). Read more here.

Our website also rewards with its own Lotus token & we'd love you to join our community in Discord. Delegate to @naturalmedicine & be supported with upvotes, reblog, tips, writing inspiration challenges for a chance to win HIVE and more. Click here to join the #naturalmedicine curation trail!

We'd love you to enter our How Do We Heal The Effects of Violence?
Challenge, which you can read about here. Win HIVE and LOTUS!

Great job. Learning so many languages at the same time is quite complicated when you are older. So, keep up with that while you are young, as you'll be very grateful in the future. πŸ˜‰

Β  Β· Β 29 days agoΒ 


Congratulations @kidsisters!
You raised your level and are now a Minnow!

Support the HiveBuzz project. Vote for our proposal!