Srey Yuu's 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #23

in hive-199420 β€’Β  21 days agoΒ 

8FFD59A135784045AD2285439EF207AE.png

I'm 10 years old, and my HomeSchool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Hive all by myself, and much, much more.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Homeschool Journal and its template are supervised by Dad πŸ‘³β€β™‚οΈ (@justinparke).
πŸ“œ THE RULES πŸ“œ
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschooling Journal πŸ““ #23
Date πŸ“…Tuesday, June 16th, 2020
Location πŸ—ΊοΈ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
EspaΓ±ol
Plain is similar to simple. Example: Me and my friend are plain.Once is a number it is eleven. Example: Tengo once aΓ±os.
Nederlands
αžαŸ’αž˜αŸ‚αžš (Khmer)
Rok means something we wear it is for women and girls it means skirt. Example: Mine zis dragen een rok.αžŸαŸ’αžšαžœαžΆ (feel) means if you in the dark place you try to know you have to touch to know what it is. Example: αžαŸ’αž‰αž»αŸ†αžŸαŸ’αžšαžœαžΆαž…αžΆαž”αŸ‹αžŸαŸ€αžœαž—αŸ…αŸ”

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼


67B1B00F6E844744B70443D63C772588.pngflame lily

Latin Name: Gloriosa

Common Name(s): include flame lily, climbing lily, creeping lily, glory lily, gloriosa lily, tiger claw, and fire lily

"Can we eat it?" - Sorry, I can't find it every where I find some but it about medicine and I already tell you.

”Can we make medicine from it?" - Yes it is a medicine in Africa it can help us with bleed and if you don't have a baby by accident you cause it.

πŸ“Έ 4 Pictures From Today 🀳

19C84B75D0C34AE8A2ED3D3417F105BA.pngeggplant

D403AC61DFD04FCE802ED246554961D3.pngblood berry

262CD4FF85D54888B98DD8B8E4AF8ED7.pngmy mom potatoes trees

C7D0B33239EC4747AE00C9C057BDE21C.pngpurple flowers

🧠 My Thoughts... πŸ€”

Β Β Β Β Β I want to play with my family at the parks but in here they don't have too much parks and now they lock down. I want to go back to Cambodia. I want to see Angkor Wat. I want to eat another country desserts and foods.

Β Β Β Β Β This morning my mom go to the market to buy some vegetable when she at the market they have to scan my mom head for sure she doesn't sick. I want you all read my post and my family too and now my sister make a post about her favorite song.

πŸ™ THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL πŸ™
πŸ‘ PLEASE UPVOTE, REBLOG AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST πŸ“

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
website coming soon!!
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT

ReggaeJAHMLogo.png
pinmapplefinal.png

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
Sort Order: Β 

I never heard about that plant... until now. Thanks for the information. 😁

Me too but yesterday I want to know so I photo it and put it Seek.

Β  Β· Β 21 days agoΒ 

Good job and trying learn more.

Okay mom.

Congratulations, your post has been added to Pinmapple! πŸŽ‰πŸ₯³πŸ

Did you know every user has their own profile map?
And so does every post as well!

Want to have your post on the map too?

  • Go to Pinmapple
  • Click the get code button
  • Click on the map where your post should be (zoom in if needed)
  • Copy and paste the generated code in your post (Hive only)
  • Congrats, your post is now on the map!

Thanks

You're welcome @kidsisters πŸ™‚πŸ‘
liz

Β  Β· Β 20 days agoΒ 

Congratulations @kidsisters! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You received more than 3000 upvotes. Your next target is to reach 3250 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your board And compare to others on the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

To support your work, I also upvoted your post!

Support the HiveBuzz project. Vote for our proposal!

What a yummy eggplant! So good to see your Mom's potatoes are growing! πŸ˜ƒ

Yeah, my mom grew it 17 days already. Thanks for enjoy

Β  Β· Β 20 days agoΒ 

Hi kidsister. I'm only six.
Great school lesson here, for me too:) .
My father had to help to get it all.
I like to learn all languages.

You just like my sister my sister is six. Sometimes my dad help me too.

Β  Β· Β 20 days agoΒ 

Hi, I crossposted this entry in the Kidz Community in https://peakd.com/c/hive-118701/created
I loved the posts about Lego. :)

Me too I like build different things with LEGOs.

Thanks for sharing your experience with us!
TIBLogo

You have been curated by @thekittygirl on behalf of Inner Blocks: a community encouraging first hand content, and each individual living their best life. Come join the Inner Blocks Community , and check out @innerblocks! #lifehappening

Thank you so much for enjoy my post and comment.