Srey Yuu’s 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #27

in hive-199420 •  15 days ago  (edited)

3B7963A8A8FE4574BD896B90681825E6.png

I'm 10 years old, and my HomeSchool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Hive all by myself, and much, much more.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Daily Hive Journal and its template are supervised by Dad 👳‍♂️ (@justinparke).
📜 THE RULES 📜
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschooling Journal 📓 #27
Date 📅 Thursday, June 25th, 2020
Location 🗺️ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
Español
Ulcer means if you run and you fall down and have bleed. That what it means. Example: Yesterday my sister have the ulcer.Hojas means something on the tree is leaves. Example: En mi casa tengo muchas hojas.
Nederlands
ខ្មែរ (Khmer)
Fles means something’s that make from plastic it is a bottle. Example: In de fabriek hebben veel flessen.កកាត (almost gone) means something that almost done like only have a little bit. Example: ទឹកសម្លនៅសល់កកាតនឹងបាតឆ្នាំង ។

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼


pepper elder

Latin Name: Peperomia pellucida

Common Name(s): shining bush plant, pepper elder, man to man .

"Can we eat it?" - Yes, we can my mom use to cook eat it like salad and fried.

”Can we make medicine from it?" - Yes, it is a medicine it help use with if you have a headache or boils.

📸 4 Pictures From Today 🤳

purple flowers
aloe flower
penny wort
the dessert I want to eat

🧠 My Thoughts... 🤔

     I want to go to India because I love India food. Also, I want to eat Thai food because it sweet, sour, spicy and salty. I want little house for my family if I have a lot of money.

     I want Khmer fairytale books because I love fairytales. I want to make dinner for my family but I don’t know to cook like soup or something else I just know how to cook fried vegetables and fried rice. I want to eat my mom dessert but I don’t know to call. I tell you in the picture.

🙏 THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL 🙏
👍 PLEASE UPVOTE, REBLOG AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST 📝

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT
@themarkymark   @joshman   @canadian-coconut   @azircon   @jeanlucsr

ReggaeJAHMLogo.png
pinmapplefinal.png
Abundance.Tribe.png
Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
Sort Order:  

Congratulations, your post has been added to Pinmapple! 🎉🥳🍍

Did you know every user has their own profile map?
And so does every post as well!

Want to have your post on the map too?

  • Go to Pinmapple
  • Click the get code button
  • Click on the map where your post should be (zoom in if needed)
  • Copy and paste the generated code in your post (Hive only)
  • Congrats, your post is now on the map!

Nice pictures Srey Yuu!

A 'fles' could also be made of glass 🙂

Yes, but normal it make from plastic and glasses.

Nice post! Wow...you are learning 4 languages, that's awesome.
Keep up the good work ;)

Thank goodness for comment and read my post.

You're welcome. Thank you! :)

I liked the photos of the plants and stones. :)

With one

Keep up the good work and keep believing that the things you want will happen and, over time, your dreams will become reality.

Thank you so much for enjoy my post and comment.

You're very welcome :<) ✨